'14-'15 PC List : Robert Morris University '14-'15 PC List | Robert Morris University

Support RMU

FOUNDERS SOCIETY

Gifts of 100,000

Addison H. Gibson Foundation
B. K. Simon Family Charitable Foundation
DSF Charitable Foundation
Grable Foundation
Richard J. '78 & Scheryl C. Harshman
The Heinz Endowments

Ralph J. Martin
Margaret S. '54 & John R.† McCartan
Morgan K. '82 M’85 & Kathleen M. '81 O'Brien
Peoples Natural Gas Company
PNC Foundation
TRIB Total Media, Inc.

 

LIBERTY SOCIETY

Gifts of 50,000 - 99,999

Allegheny Health Network
B. K. Simon Educational Foundation
Jewish Healthcare Foundation

Joseph W. '70 & Judith Nocito
R.P. Simmons Family Foundation
Richard P. Simmons

 

PATRIOTS CLUB

Gifts of 25,000 - 49,999

Jay & Anita Carson
Clearview Federal Credit Union
Eat'n Park Hospitality Group, Inc.
Welling W.'63 M'05 & Marise Fruehauf

Marc Israel
David L. & Sue A. Jamison
David J. & Nancy S. Malone
Rande '73 & Georgia Somma

 

COLONIALS PARTNERS

Gifts of 10,000 - 24,999

Anonymous
Jeffrey & Sheryl Broadhurst
The Charles L. Cost Foundation
Gary R. '74 & Jo Ann '73 Claus
Charles L. & Frances Cost
Gregory & Polly M'12 Dell'Omo
Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.
Dollar Bank
Dymun & Company, Inc.
Falconi Auto Group
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fruehauf Manufacturing Group LLC
Angela R. Garofoli
Norman '67 & Patricia Gottschalk
Henderson Brothers
Heritage Valley Health System
Highmark, Inc.
John G. M'96 D'02 & Janice Inman
Barbara Johns
Stephen W. '82 & Linda Klemash
David J.'79 M'86 & Annamarie Lancia

McAuley Ministries
Robert W. '91 & Dana McCutcheon
Moon Township Giant Eagle
Mylan Inc.
Mark S. '82 & Debra Pallone
The Pittsburgh Foundation
Pittsburgh Steelers Sports, Inc.
PNC Bank
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.
Art Rooney II
Roy F. Johns, Jr. Family Foundation
Janice A. Sarasnick M'09
SECORO Foundation
Sewickley Savings Bank
Sheraton Pittsburgh Airport Hotel
Gary A. Sokulski '79
Nicholas A. & Emily E. MacPhail Soonthornchai
Gregory R. & Janet O. Spencer
Tate-Jones, Inc.
John J. Waldron '82
Helen Wise

 

INDEPENDENCE SOCIETY

Gifts of 5,000 - 9,999

Anonymous
Alpern Rosenthal
Richard E. '83 & Lynn K. '83 Archer
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers
Bayer USA Foundation
James E. '71 & Ellen G. '69 Brehove
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Carrie L. Coghill '08
William & Laura Conrow
Lynda J. Davidson & Scott E. Branvold
Randy & Barbara Davies
Duquesne Light Holdings
John Dymun
Estate of John M. Arthur
Fox Rothschild LLP
John T. Goddin '83
Shawn P. Hanlon M'00
Dale F. '71 & Diane Harrison
Higher Images, Inc.
Hilton Garden Inn
Pittsburgh/Cranberry
Hoffman Murtaugh Advertising, Inc.
Charles I. & Nancy J. Homan
Thomas A.'84 & Carol Hunley
Donald & Carol Inman
Derya A. Jacobs, & Gary J. Jacobs
Maria & Alex Kalevitch
Nancy DiRenno Kelly '72
Kenny Ross Toyota, Inc.
Dan & Mary Lou Kiener

Landscapes & More
Lane Construction Corporation
Douglas '74 & Carol M'88 MacPhail
Tom McConnell
Norman F. '74 & Peggy Mitry
Shea Murtaugh
Orr's Jewelers
Palmer Plastics, Inc.
Frank & Janine Pantely
Pepsi-Cola Company
Pittsburgh Brewing Company
Christine M. M'00 & Jeffrey Rohde
James Ross
James A. Rudolph & Family
Augustus Schroeder
Schroeder Industries
Scott Electric Foundation, Inc.
Thomas R. Shook '50
Thomas & Jayne Sterling
Susan M. Suver
Susan M. & David J.Tisdale
United Jewish Federation of Greater Pittsburgh
University of Pittsburgh
Medical Center
Waste Management
Jeannette & Ronald Werkmeister
WesBanco Bank, Inc.
Wolves Club of Aliquippa
Sidney & Ellen B. Zonn

 

RMU SOCIETY

Gifts of 1,000 - 4,999

Anonymous
Joel A. Acie ‘02
84 Lumber Company
All Care Family Nurse Practitioners
All Star Sports Bar & Grill
Thomasine I. Alvarez '61
American Office Installers, Inc.
Jesse G. Anderson '05
Joe Angelelli
John Angotti
Ansys, Inc.
Appalachian Gas Measurement
Short Course, Inc.
Sarah A. Arnold '07 D'12
Leonard A. Asimow
Astorino
Louis D. Astorino Sr.
Automated Logic - Pittsburgh
J. Michael Baker '91
Leroy M. Ball M'97
Jay Banaszak
John & Mary Banaszak
Susan L. Barnes-Camp '81
Janice G. Barone M'84
ReShelle L. Barrett '91
Dennis Beaulieu
William R. Beaver
Wendy & Wayne Beckemeyer
John & Pam Beehler
George M. Beidler '74
Robert K. Bell '14
Jeff '77 & Beth Bergman
Ross Bianco
Ralph Bincarowsky '71
Neal F. Binstock
Angela & Michael Bires
Paul E. Block M'87
Blue Line Grille
Joshua P. Blum '13 M'13
David J. Boguslawski '08
Brian S. Bohn '14
Michael D. Boylan '12 M'13
Christine W. Branstad '70
Bravo Consultants Ltd.
Dave Brekosky
James & Suzanne Broadhurst
Chuck & Jill Brodbeck
Brothers Grimm
John E. Brown '75
Lori E. Brown
Thomas M. '10 M'15 & Megan L. '08 M'11 Brown
Lois D. Bryan M'00 D'06
Burchick Construction Company
Joseph Burchick
Sal Buscaglia
Glenn A. Buterbaugh
Jeffery Butya
CADRE Information Security
Robert Cameron
Carl Taylor & Sons
John Stanton Carson, Jr.
James E. Cashman
Renee T. Cavalovitch '01
Celli Flynn Brennan Architects
Thomas C. Celli
Chairman of the Boards
John Chaump
James F. Chiaramonte '10
Adam T. Claus
ClearChannel Management
Michele T. Cole
Craig S. Coleman
William G. & Judith A. Coll
Robert '77 & Donna Connolly
Michael Cope
Beth Corbelli Ryan
Paul Counahan '77†
Louise E. Crider '81
James & Carol Crawford
Daria Crawley
Deborah M'86 & Paul Cunningham
H. Scott & Sally Cunningham
Joseph F. D'Andrea
DBA Allegra Pittsburgh
Cynthia '66 & Edward J. DeBartolo
Vincent & Denise Degiaimo
Vincent B. Dell'Omo '13
Robert C. Denove
Deborah A. Desjardins & Michael Gunzenhauser
Mark Desmond
Lori L. Dickson '98
Samuel E. DiCicco, Jr. & Marzia Cozzolino-DiCicco
Margaret E. Dicuccio
Dieter Home Construction, Inc.
David J. Dietrich '84
Michael DiLauro
Dobil Laboratories
H. W. Doring '77
Carl R. Dudeck '81
Lee F. Eberly '68
Lawrence J. Eiben '72
Peter H. Elson
Terry Engel
Nadine C. & Edward Englert
Carl E. '83 & Diana M. '83 Erhart
Exler & Company, Inc.
Mark R. Exler '88
Pete & Theresa Faix
Lyle Eugene & Janet L. Farison
Richard Favor
Fazio Mechanical Services
Lewis J. Fernandez '74
Leonard A. Fichter
Robert O. Finley '87
Firehouse Subs
Kyle Fisher & Molly Fisher Morabito
Daniel M. Fitzpatrick '86
David Fitzsimmons
Frank R. Flanegin
Kimberly Tillotson Fleming
Richard J. '70 & Mary Ellen Fonte
Stephen & Jennifer M’08 Foreman
Jacques B. Foster M'95
Four Way Promotion
Victoria A. Fratto '79 M'83 D'10
Anthony R. Frick '57
Peter & Eva Friedmann
Diana L. '82 & Roger Froats
Robert C. ’82 & Susan Funderlich
Martin P. & Maria Galosi
Alan A. & Ruth '78 Garfinkel
Ken Gargaro
Thomas H. Garrubba '94 M'03
Marshall & Meryl Garvin
Gregory G. Gasparich '91
Shawn Gatto
Michael Geiger
Lynn George & Robert Schriner
Giant Eagle Foundation
Michelle L. Gilboy '02
Roger & Emilie Gillan
Harvey N. & Wendy Gillis
David & Marcia Gordon
Jada S. Grandy '00 M'04
Greater Pittsburgh Chamber of Commerce
Greenbriar Treatment Center
Jackie & George Grillon
Gary Groom
Grunau Company
Jeffery K. & Gerry L. Guiler
Ann Haines & Betsy Haines
Jacquelyn Haller
Kimberley & Theodore Hammer
Timothy J. Hammer '83
David J. Hanson
Phillip J. Harold
Rob Harris
Tom & Nell Tabor Hartley
Ruth L. Haynam
Heeter Direct
Hefren-Tillotson, Inc.
Gregory & Susan Hellier
Eric T. '99 M'06 & Stephanie '98 Hendershot
Christine L. Henney '81
Susan Hilliard
Barry & Mary Lou Himmel
Alexander Hinsey
James Hohman
Peter & Cindy Holway
Trish Hooper M'03
Valerie M. & Matthew Howard
Zach Hraber
Drew A. '93 & Stacy L. Hurt
Robert A. Incorvati '71
International Metals Processing
Interstate Gas Marketing
Scott A. Irlbacher
William Jackey
Jack & Libby Jacobs
D. Michael Jamison M'95
Joan M. Jandrasits '74
Michael J. '09 & Casey L. Jandrasits
Lisa Jepsen-Lozano
Jewish Communal Fund
Dennis & Sissy Jochmann
Warner & Jennifer Johnson
Jones Consulting & Construction Group, LLC
David Jones
Scott Jones
Linda F. Jory '79
Todd Kalis
Mary Kapetanovich '85
James Kassner
Jon Kasunic
Kirk J. Kaszak '83
Judith A. Kaufmann
Linda J. Kavanaugh
Maureen & Scott M'00 Keefer
Thomas W. M'88 & Pamela Keeler
Michael Kelly
Timothy & Christy Kirsch
Benjamin Kirschenbaum
Joseph & Annie Kleynjans
Frederick & Christine Kohun
Robert Y. & Susan Kopf
David M. Kopp '91
Jamie J. '08 & Heidi Ferry '07 Kownacki
Joseph W. Kraus '89 D'04
Beatrice & Scott Kunka
Landau Building Company
Thomas Landau

Frank W. Langell '86
Kenneth Lapinski '80
Kevin J. Larkin '77
Margaret Larkins-Pettigrew
Karen L. Larrimer
Kellie L. M'97 & Kevin Laurenzi
Leonard A. Fichter, Inc.
LevelTek Processing LLC
Barbara J. Levine & David Kaufer
Gwen Lewis
Xiaolu Li D'08
Jerry Lindsley
Eric P. M'99 & Lynn Linn
Jeff & Joanna Listwak
Littler Mendelson Foundation, Inc.
Patrick & Joyce Litzinger
LLI Engineering, Inc.
Kevin G. Lloyd '84
Robert J. '03 & Emily E. '04 Locke
Daniel B. Long '82
Camille Lordo
Brian & Angelique M. Lorence '07
Chris Loughner
Doug J. Lynn '93
Dawn Maida
David R. Majka & Constance L. Eads
Dean R. Manna
L. Thomas M'80 & Judith Breedlove M'87 Marchlen
Mario's Family Italian Restaurant
Christopher W. Martella '95
Brendan Martin
Terri L. Marts M'85 D'02
Joan Massella
Andrew J. Masson, Jr. '98
Samuel J. Mastovich '95 M'98
Brian Mathews
Deborah McBride '80
Patrick J. McCann '78
McCarl's Services, Inc.
Kate McKenzie M'09 D'12
Joey McMahon
Barbara & William McNees
Patricia Meade-D'Alisera D'10
Richard L. Metzer D'10
John Meyer
Melissa M'01 & Michael Micco
John & Julianne M'02 Michalenko
Joe Miller
Jeff & Marybeth Millet
Matthew '99 & Kelly Millet
Richard J. Mills '93
Moe's Southwest Grill
Big Plan Group
Frank A. '72 & Gayle M. Molinero
Douglass Moore
Ellie Moricz
Mosites Construction Company
Dean & Andrea Mosites
Scott J. Mutschler '08
NFL Alumni - Pittsburgh Chapter
Romel Nicholas
Edward A. Nicholson
Alicia Nocera
Kevin Nord
Matthew O'Brien
Kolia & Susan O'Connor
Yildirim & Ferda Omurtag
Dawn M.'88 & Stephen C. Orr '87
Paul & Peggy Outon
P.J. Dick Inc.
Joseph J. Palumbo
Pandora
Panhellenic Council
Richard J. Parker '71
Cindy W. Pastin '97
Karen L. Paullet '02 M'05 D'09
Diane Leonard Pearson '85
Gloria J. Peplow '93
Kyle A. Peters '13
PGT Trucking, Inc.
Norbert K. Pietrzak
Mark Popovich '86
Jonathan M'11 & Maggi Potts
Valerie J. Powell
Justin C. Powers '08
PPG Industries
Premier Techology Systems LLC
Primanti Bros.
Paul Pringle
Robert & Rhonda Pro
Protech Auto Group Co.
Jarrod Prugar '13
Yasmin Purohit
Ann Cibulas Puskaric M'81
Brian P. Quaranta '00
Robert G. Radermacher '80
Bennett & Mary Ann Rafoth
Denise Ramponi
RBA International
William J. Recker '76
Bonnie C. Reed '66
Diana L. '85 M'00 D'06 & William F. Repack
Randy & Elaine Rigatti
Jerry J. Ritzert '93
Brian K. Rizor '91 & Elizabeth Della Penna '90 Rizor
Anthony G. Robins
Rebecca E. Rocheford '04
Edward H. Roeber '65
Robert & Jan Rogers
Ron Lewis Automotive Group
Perry F. & Teri Roofner
David B. & Kathy Root, Jr.
Don Rosenburger
Carl A. & Denise Ross
Daniel R. & Pamela A. '83 Rota
Clifford & Diane Rowe
Larry & Sharyn Rubin
Denis P. Rudd
Robin Renee Sanders, D.'10
Frederic B. Sargent
Saunders Painting & Contracting, Co.
Sean Saunders
Jamie Fallone Scarano '90
Theresa L. Scheetz
Norman V. Schnurr
Derek Schooley
Gregory Krivacek ‘76 & Carol Scicutella
Secure Money Advisors
Robert & Cathy Seidel
George W. & Beverly M'87 Semich
Constance Serapiglia '99 M'01 D'05
Shale Attorneys
Jon & Sandy Shank
Marcia K. '77 & Mark M. Sherwin
Christopher J. Shovlin
Joanne & Benjamin Simon
Zachary R. Simon
Joseph F. Simonette '11 M'13 D’11
Kenneth R. '77 & Gina C. '75 Siudyla
Thomas K. Skelton '89
Thomas C. M'06 & Catherine A. Skena
Donald K. M'88 & Janet Smith
Michael J. '77 & Beth Smith
Snyder of Berlin
Linda Staffilino
William Stang
Diane R. Startari '98
Besart Stavileci '12
Matthew E. Steenson '94
Cassandra M. Stein '12
Rick & Diane Stein
Thomas L. '99 & Jill M. M'98 Sterling
Nanette M. '81 & William M. Stevens
Thomas J. Stoessel '83
Robert V. '61 & Eileen Stovash
Paul Strani
Michael Sturgis
Daniel E. Suhoski '04 M'08
Adam P. '03 M'05 & Courtney A. '04 M'08 Sullivan
David J. '80 & Cindy Sunseri
Louis B. Swartz
David P. Synowka
Janene L. Szpak M'11 D'11
Darcy B. Tannehill
Tatalovich Funeral Home & Cremation Services
Wayne Tatalovich
Tax Credits International, Inc.
Tax Executives Institute, Inc.
Daniel Taylor
Stephen A. Taylor '75
Linda & Mel '62 Teetz
Frederick & Christine Thieman
Jared D. Thomas '08
Bryan D. Thornberg '89
Lawrence A. & Joan Tomei
Andrew & Brooke Toole
David M. '08 M'14 & Kathlene E. '08 M'12 Toole
Jerry Toole
Top That Yogurt
Robert L. M'09 D'09 & Kathy Totterdale
Jacqueline A. '90 & P.J. Travisano
John & Jeanne Turchek
Tyco SimplexGrinnell
University Sports
Publications Co., Inc.
Thomas Uram
Hope R. Vaccaro '97
Susan N. Van Cleve D'09
Stephen A. & Jodi Van Oss
Vanguard Charitable
Endowment Program
Jodi L. Vasalani '92
Marion & Alexander Vasilakis
Dale H. '81 & Elaine A. '96 Venables
James Vincent
James A. '81 & Luanne '85 Vitale
Brad & Carolyn Wales
Joseph F. Walton
William Wentling
Adam R. Werkmeister '07
James D. White
Ellen G. & Thomas Wieckowski
Cynthia A. Miller Williams '96
Jeffrey '83 & Mary Wlahofsky
David F. & Barbara A. '96 M'00 Wood
Adam G. Yofan
Jennifer & David Young
Jennifer Yurkovac
James R. '75 & Catherine M. '75 Zambito
Charles W. Zimmerman