Schedule of Courses for Summer 2018

Schedule Book Tools
Start a New Search
Revise Search Options
Registration
Don't Miss the Details
Click "Details" for a course description, instructor information, and a link to the instructor's website, where you can find a syllabus, first class information, and more...

Traditional
Undergraduate

Graduate
Day Codes
 M  Monday
 T  Tuesday
 W  Wednesday
 R  Thursday
 F  Friday
 S  Saturday
 U  Sunday

Schedule Book for Summer 2018
       
AC320-A Principles Of Accounting I
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Matthews
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ACCT2030-A Intro Financial Accounting
23 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ACCT2060-A Managerial Accounting
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Krivacek
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ACCT2030 or ACCT2035
 
ACCT4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ACCT4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ACCT7913-A Accounting Co-Op/Internship
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shangguan
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ARTM2005-A Introduction To Photography
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 140
    Time: 02:00-04:50 pm Instructor: Kalmar
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ARTM2020-A Digital Imaging
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 144
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Tooch
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ARTM4903-B Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hadfield
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ARTM4903-D Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Loyola-Garcia
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ARTM4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Willis
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ASCI4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ASCI4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hudak
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ASCI4909-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
BIOL1040-A Prin & Issues Human Heredity
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hillwig
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
BIOL1130-A Biochemistry For Nutrition
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hillwig
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
BIOL1215-A Anatomy & Physiology Lab I
1 Seat!     Credits: 1 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 262
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: BIOL1210
 
BIOL1220-A Anatomy and Physiology II
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 013
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: BIOL1210 and BIOL1215
 
BIOL1225-A Anatomy & Physiology Lab II
14 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 262
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: BIOL1210 and BIOL1215 Co-requisite: BIOL1220
 
BIOL1310-A Principles Of Biology
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 263
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
BIOL1315-A Principles Of Biology Lab
10 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 239
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
BIOL2370-A Microbiology
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 263
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: BIOL1210 or BIOL1310 Co-requisite: BIOL2380
 
BIOL2380-A Microbiology Laboratory
15 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 241
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Stein
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: BIOL2370
 
BIOL4903-B Biology Internship/Coop
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Maurer
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
BIOL4903-A Biology Internship/Coop
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hillwig
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
BIOL4906-A Biology Internship/Coop-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
CHEM1210-A Chemistry I
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 263
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Girard
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
CHEM1215-A Chemistry I Lab
8 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 243
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Ranade
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
COMM4902-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4904-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 4 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
COMM4909-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Edwards
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
CSCM1030-B Public Speaking and Persuasion
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Frazier
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
 
CSCM1030-D Public Speaking and Persuasion
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 207
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Talerico
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
 
CSCM1030-A Public Speaking and Persuasion
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Talerico
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
     
 
CSCM2040-D Professnl Commun In Workplace
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 207
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Lehman
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2040-B Professnl Commun In Workplace
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Mcnamara
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2040-A Professnl Commun In Workplace
Full     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 111
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Mcnamara
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2040-E Professnl Commun In Workplace
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 207
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Raymond
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSCM2050-A Intercultural Communications
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 112
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
 
CSEN1010-A Reading and Writing Strategies
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 310
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Marcinik
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
CSEN1020-A Argument and Research
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 112
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Emmerson
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1000 (COSK1201) or CSEN1010 (COSK1220), or placement exam.
 
EDUC0211-A Field Experience II - Philadel
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Butera, Haser
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
EDUC6140-A Inst Leadership Capstone
16 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 304
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Bernadowski
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Dept. Head
     
 
ELIT1040-A Readn Literature:Coming Of Age
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 113
    Time: 06:00-09:00 pm Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
 
ELIT1040-B Readn Literature:Coming Of Age
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Todd
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1040-D Readn Literature:Coming Of Age
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Todd
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1050-A Readng Lit:Classics/Cntr Trad
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Karshner
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1060-B Reading Literature: Myths
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT1060-A Reading Literature: Myths
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kiliany
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1010 (COSK1220) or CSEN1000 (COSK1201)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ELIT2055-A World Literature
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Graf
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 (COSK1221) or CSHR1020 (COSK1225)
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENGL4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ENGR1610-A Statics & Strength Of Materls
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Manohar
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: MATH2070, PHYS1210 and PHYS1215 or Concurrent
 
ENGR2080-A Engineering Statistics
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shim
    Session: 7 (06/18 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH2070 or Concurrent
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENGR2100-A Dynamics
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 111
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Monterrubio Salazar
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR1610
 
ENGR2140-A Circuits and Electromagnetics
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Spade
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: PHYS2210 and PHYS2215
 
ENGR2160-A Engineering Graphics
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Spade
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ENGR2180-A Engineering Materials
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Manohar
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: CHEM1210 and CHEM1215
 
ENGR3110-A Thermodynamics and Energetics
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 111
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Hill
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: MATH2170, PHYS2210 and PHYS2215
 
ENGR3200-A Value Design
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Winchester
    Session: 7 (06/18 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225) and 45 Credits
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENGR3350-A Heat Transfer
30 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 09:00-01:00 pm Instructor: Hill
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ENGR3110 and ENGR3300
 
ENGR3650-A Product and Tool Design
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 124
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Erdem
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ENGR2160 and ENGR3600
 
ENGR4100-A Machine Design
23 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Monterrubio Salazar
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ENGR2100, ENGR2160, and ENGR2180
 
ENGR4520-B Des & Mfg Of Bme Devices & Sy
6 Seats     Credits: 4 Days: T
       Location: Other Room: John Jay 119
    Time: 12:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Joo
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 96 Credits
 
ENGR4900-A Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Campbell
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head permission
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
 
ENGR4900-C1 Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head permission
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
ENGR4900-B Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Spade
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head permission
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
 
ENGR4901-A Engineering Practice
APPT     Credits: 1 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Sirinterlikci
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Department Head Permission
 
ENGR4950-A Integrated Engineering Design
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 117
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Sirinterlikci
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: 96 Credits, (ENGR3400 or ENGR3650 or ENGR3700 or ENGR4100 or ENGR4520) and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
 
ENGR6070-A Engr Proposal Development
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Campbell
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR5010
     
 
ENGR6090-A Lean Manufacturing
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 233
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Defrancesco
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ENGR5010 or ENGR5020 or ENGR5030
     
 
ENVS1160-B Environmental Science
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Short
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENVS1160-A Environmental Science
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Short
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ENVS4902-A Internship/Coop Ed
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
ENVS4903-A Internship/Coop Ed
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Lasota
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
FINA3000-A Principles Of Finance
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Dennick-Ream
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ACCT2060 and MATH1010 or ACCT2030 and MATH2070
 
FINA4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Letterman
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
FINA4908-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 8 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Letterman
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
GEOL1090-A Stars, Planets & The Cosmos
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 248
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Lasota
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
HIST1100-A United States History I
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Mccarthy
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
HIST1800-A World Civilization II
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 415
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Fanning
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
HSAM6400-L1 Organiz Leadshp/Mgmt Conc Sim
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kardong-Edgren
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
HTMG4901-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 1 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4905-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 5 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Rudd
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
HTMG4909-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: ** Staff **
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
INFS1020-A Fund Of Information Technology
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Cellante
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2120-A Visual Basic Programming
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2150-A Intro To Web Development
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Pinchot
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2151-A Java Programming
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Baugh
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS2470-A Decision Support Systems
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Cellante
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS1020
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3121-A Visual Basic Programming II
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS2120
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3170-A Cyberlaw
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Paullet
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3190-A Digital Evidence Analysis
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Paullet
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3191-A Mobile Forensics
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Paullet
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS3120 or INFS3190
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3210-A Operating Systems Concepts
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 119
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS2110, INFS2120, INFS2130, INFS2140, INFS2150, INFS2151, INFS2160, INFS2184 or MATH2070
 
INFS3212-A Enterprise Operating Systems
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Marsilio
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS2110, INFS2120, INFS2130, INFS2140, INFS2150, INFS2151, INFS2160, INFS2184 or MATH2070
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3220-C1 Systems Analysis and Design
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 306
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ARTM3210, INFS2110, INFS2120, INFS2130, INFS2140, INFS2184, INFS2150, INFS2151, INFS2160 or MATH2070 and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
INFS3220-C2 Systems Analysis and Design
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 304
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Franzi
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: ARTM3210, INFS2110, INFS2120, INFS2130, INFS2140, INFS2184, INFS2150, INFS2151, INFS2160 or MATH2070 and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
INFS3222-A It Security, Control/Assurance
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Mishra
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS3220
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3223-A It Governance, Control/Assuran
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: INFS3222 and 96 credits
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3231-A Network Technology & Mgt (N+)
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS3211 or INFS3210 or INFS3212
      Students enrolling in this course will be charged a $250.00 Certification Program Fee.
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
INFS3235-A Computer & Network Security
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS3230 or INFS3231
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
INFS3440-A Health Care Information System
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Mishra
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: INFS1020 or STAT2110 and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS3510-A Introduction To Data Analytics
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS1020
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS4170-A Glob, Econ, Soc, Eth Iss Comp
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Baugh
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 90 credits
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS4180-A Netwk Forensics, Intr Det/Resp
24 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 119
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: INFS3230 or INFS3231 and INFS3210
 
INFS4220-A Data Mining Applications
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Davis
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ASCI2010 or STAT2110
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS4240-A Database Management System
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 119
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: one of the following: ARTM3210, INFS2120, INFS2130, INFS2140, INFS2184, INFS2151, INFS2150, or INFS2160.
 
INFS4810-C1 Project Management
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 119
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: 90 credits and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
INFS4810-C2 Project Management
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Baugh
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: 90 credits and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS4860-A Program Outcomes Assessment
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Cellante
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 105 credits or permission of the Department Head
 
INFS4902-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kohun
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
INFS4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kohun
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
INFS6010-A Decision Support Sys Anly/Dsgn
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Cellante
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6010-B Decision Support Sys Anly/Dsgn
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 306
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
INFS6120-A Visual Basic Programming
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6151-A Java Programming
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Baugh
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6210-L1 Hardware and Operating System
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6210-A Hardware and Operating System
10 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 119
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
INFS6212-A Enterprise Operating Systems
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Marsilio
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6220-A Systems Analysis and Design
Full     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 306
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS6010
     
 
INFS6231-A Network Technology & Mgt (N+)
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS6210, INFS6211 or INFS6212
      Students enrolling in this course will be charged a $250.00 Certification Program Fee.
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
INFS6240-L1 Database Management System
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS6010 or INFS6120 or INFS6121 or INFS6151 or INFS6210 or INFS6760
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6321-A Enterp Transact Process Syst
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Laverty
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: INFS6130, INFS6320 and INFS6242
 
INFS6490-L1 Computer Network Security
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
INFS6490-A Computer Network Security
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
      Additional fees apply. See Details for more information.
 
INFS6510-A Introduction To Data Analytics
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6630-A Geographic Info Sys: Tutrl/App
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wu
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6720-A Data Mining
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Davis
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6730-L1 Data Integration For Analytics
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Davis
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS6240 or INFS6242
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6760-A Info Tech Security & Assurance
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Mishra
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS6490
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6830-L1 Secure Programming
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Pinchot
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS6490
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS6840-A Info Technology Governance
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wang
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: INFS6490
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS7000-A Program Outcome Assessment
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Davis
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: To be taken the last semester prior to graduation. Permission of the Department Head.
 
INFS7150-A Intro To Web Development
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Pinchot
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS7479-B Proj Mgmt In Comm/Info Sys
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Baugh
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
INFS7479-A Proj Mgmt In Comm/Info Sys
Full     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 119
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Igoche
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
INFS7570-A Applied Research/
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Turchek
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 15 credits of ITPM Core and permission of the Department Head
     
 
INFS7571-A Proj Mgmt Research Project-I
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Turchek
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
     
 
INFS7903-A Internship
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Kohun
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of Department Head needed.
     
 
LEAD6000-A Principal Preparation Seminar
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Patrick Henry 306
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Delgreco, Golmic
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
MARK3900-A Consumer Behavior
21 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 119
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Maher
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: MARK2000 (MARK3100), MARK3700, PSYC1010 and SOCI1010
 
MARK4902-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Chu
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
MARK4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Chu
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
MARK4904-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 4 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Chu
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
MARK4905-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 5 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Chu
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
MARK4906-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 6 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Chu
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
MARK4907-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 7 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Chu
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
MARK4909-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 9 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Chu
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
MATH0900-A Intro To College Mathematics
22 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 264
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Cohen
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
MATH1010-A College Mathematics
26 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T R
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 143
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Henzi
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH0900 or content evidence by placement examination
 
MATH2040-A Finite Math & Applied Calculus
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 143
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Elfen
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH1010 or MATH1020 or content evidence by placement examination.
 
MATH2070-A Calculus W/Analytic Geom I
17 Seats     Credits: 4 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 141
    Time: 08:30-11:30 am Instructor: Holdan
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH1020 or content evidence by placement examination
 
MATH2170-A Calculus W/Analytic Geom II
10 Seats     Credits: 4 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 143
    Time: 08:30-11:30 am Instructor: Zimmerman
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH2070 with a minimum grade of "C"
 
MATH3400-A Linear Algebra W/Applications
18 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 142
    Time: 09:00-11:15 am Instructor: Renfro
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: MATH2070 and CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225)
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
 
MATH3420-A Differential Equations
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: MTWR
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 143
    Time: 12:00-02:15 pm Instructor: Renfro
    Session: 2 (05/07 - 06/07/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH2170 with a minimum grade of "C"
 
MGMT2000-A Management Theory and Practice
3 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 207
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Stakeley
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
MGMT4850-C1 Strategic Management
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 106
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Stakeley
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: CSCM1030 (COSK2220) or CSHR1030 (COSK2225), FINA3000, MGMT2000 (MGMT3100) and 90 (applicable) credits
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
MGMT4905-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 5 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Guiler
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
MGMT4910-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 10 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Guiler
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Enagagement Transcript.
 
NMED4013-A Clinical Practice I
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wentling
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Completion of pre-practicum courses.
 
NMED4016-A Clinical Practice II
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wentling
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Completion of pre-practicum courses
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NMED4022-A Seminar
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wentling
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Completion of pre-practicum courses
 
NURS2015-A Pathophysiology
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 013
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Ross
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: BIOL1220, BIOL1225, BIOL2370, and BIOL2380 or concurrent with BIOL2370 and BIOL2380
 
NURS3015-A Foundations Of Nursing Pract
3 Seats     Credits: 2 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 014
    Time: 08:00-11:00 am Instructor: Hutchins
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: NURS2010, NURS2020, and NURS3030 or concurrent with all three courses Co-requisite: NURS3016
      Students who schedule NURS 3015 must also schedule the lab section NURS 3016.
 
NURS3016-A Foundations Lab
3 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 161
    Time: 12:00-04:00 pm Instructor: Hutchins
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: NURS3015
 
NURS3030-A Pharmacology For Hlth Profess
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 014
    Time: 09:00-01:30 pm Instructor: Zyhier
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: NURS2015
 
NURS3050-C1 Nurs Care-Mothers/Newborns/Fam
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 015
    Time: 08:00-12:30 pm Instructor: Guimond
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225 or CSCM1030 or CSHR1030, NURS3015, NURS3020, and NURS3030 Co-requisite: NURS3051
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students who schedule NURS 3050 must also schedule a clinical section of NURS 3051 which will be on Thursdays.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
NURS3051-E Nursing Care Mothers Clinical
2 Seats     Credits: 2 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Guimond, Hoberg
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3051-F Nursing Care Mothers Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Guimond
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3051-B Nursing Care Mothers Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Guimond, Heasley
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3051-A Nursing Care Mothers Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Byers, Guimond
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3051-D Nursing Care Mothers Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 07:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Guimond, Janosko
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3055-C1 Nursing Care-Children/Families
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 015
    Time: 08:00-12:30 pm Instructor: Locasto
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: COSK2220 or COSK2225 or CSCM1030 or CSHR1030, NURS3015, NURS3020, and NURS3030 Co-requisite: NURS3056
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Students who schedule NURS 3055 must also schedule a clinical section of NURS3056 which will be on Mondays.
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
NURS3056-F Nur Care Child/Family Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Locasto, Scalise
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: NURS3055
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3056-G Nur Care Child/Family Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Bielata, Locasto
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: NURS3055
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3056-B Nur Care Child/Family Clinical
1 Seat!     Credits: 2 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Graham, Locasto
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: NURS3055
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3056-E Nur Care Child/Family Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Huber, Locasto
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: NURS3055
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3056-D Nur Care Child/Family Clinical
1 Seat!     Credits: 2 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Locasto, Mingrone
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: NURS3055
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3056-A Nur Care Child/Family Clinical
Full     Credits: 2 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 06:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Cardone, Locasto
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: NURS3055
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS3060-A Nursing Ethics
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Ott
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: NURS3020
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
NURS3060-B Nursing Ethics
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Ott
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: NURS3020
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
NURS4032-A Transition To Profess Nursing
APPT     Credits: 4 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Zyhier
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: NURS3050, NURS3055, NURS4015, NURS4020, and NURS4025 Co-requisites: NURS3040 and NURS4041
      Successful completion of this course will satisfy the Professional Experience category of the Student Engagement Transcript.
 
NURS4035-A Nclex Licensure Prep Success
4 Seats     Credits: 2 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 013
    Time: 01:00-03:00 pm Instructor: Pyo
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: NURS3050, NURS3055, NURS4015, NURS4020, NURS4025, NURS4032, and NURS4041 or concurrent with NURS4032 and NURS4041
 
NURS4041-A Prep For Professional Practice
3 Seats     Credits: 2 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Scaife Hall 013
    Time: 10:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Zyhier
    Session: 4 (05/14 - 07/20/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: NURS3050, NURS3055, NURS4015, NURS4020, NURS4025 Co-Requisite: NURS4032
 
ORGL1100-A Intro To Leadshp /Followership
1 Seat!     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Malakyan
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL1200-A Diversity/Multicul In Organiz
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Quigley
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL2300-A Leadership and Ethics
Full     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Mcintosh
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL3100-A Collaboration and Teams
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Mcintosh
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ORGL1100 & ORGL2200
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL3300-A Power, Influence/Decision Mkg
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Shadle
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ORGL2200
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL3700-A Leadership and Communication
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Bland
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: CSEN1020 & CSCM1030 or CSCM2040 or CSCM2050
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL4000-A Organizational Design/Effectiv
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Trosky
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ORGL1100 & ORGL3200
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL4850-A Org. Leadership Capstone Proj.
17 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Stevens
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 33 credit hours
      This course satisfies part of the Communication Skills graduation requirement.
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6000-A Found Of Leadshp/Followship
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Allen
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6100-A Research Methods Org Ldshp
13 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Malakyan
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6100-B Research Methods Org Ldshp
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Wheatley Center 114
    Time: 06:00-08:50 pm Instructor: Malakyan
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      This is a hybrid course which meets partically on-ground and partically online.
     
 
ORGL6200-B Leadership and Ethics
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Grant
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ORGL6200-A Leadership and Ethics
14 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Grant
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6300-A Leadership and Communication
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Grant
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6600-A Leadership and Decision Making
9 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Grant
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6700-A Organizational Behavior
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Allen
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ORGL6000
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6800-A Organizational Change
12 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Quigley
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: ORGL6000
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
ORGL6950-A Global Perspectives
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Quigley
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
ORGL7000-A Organiz Leadership Capstone
15 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Grant
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: 18 credits AND ORGL6000, ORGL6100, ORGL6200, ORGL6300
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
PHIL1000-A Survey Of World Religions
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Karshner
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
PHYS1210-A General Physics I
7 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 264
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Buxton
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH2070 or concurrently Co-requisite: PHYS1215
 
PHYS1215-A General Physics Lab
11 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 247
    Time: 12:30-04:30 pm Instructor: Lasota
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: PHYS1210
 
PHYS2210-A General Physics II
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 264
    Time: 12:30-04:00 pm Instructor: Buxton
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: PHYS1210 and MATH2070 Co-Requisite: PHYS2215
 
PHYS2215-A General Physics II Lab
7 Seats     Credits: 1 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: John Jay 247
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Lasota
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Co-requisite: PHYS2210
 
PSYC1010-A General Psychology
4 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Wheeler
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
PSYC4833-C1 Psychology Thesis I
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Monda
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: PSYC1010, 90 credits and permission of the department head
      Communication Skills Section.  
 
PSYC6010-A Counseling Psyc: Orient/Ethics
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: M
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Gurrera
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Admittance into MS in Counseling Psychology program.
     
 
PSYC6030-A Found Multicultural Counseling
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: R
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Pandit
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
PSYC6050-A Foundations Of Addiction
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Dougherty
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
PSYC6060-A Advanced Developmental Psyc
5 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room: Nicholson Center 414
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Monda
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
RDSP6010-A Structured Literacy
8 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: T
       Location: Moon Room: Hale Center 204
    Time: 06:00-10:00 pm Instructor: Jackson
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
RDSP6015-A Structured Literacy Practicum
APPT     Credits: 1 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Jackson
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
     
 
SPED0307-A Field Experiences 3070
APPT     Credits: 0 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donne
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
SPED3070-A Language, Comm/Assistive Tech
19 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: W
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: 01:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Donne
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: SPED3010 and SPED3020 and Candidacy status Co-requisite: SPED0307
      Co-Requisite courses must match session/section/location  
 
SPED6095-A Practicum In Special Education
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Golmic
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: Permission of the Department Head
     
 
STAT2110-A Statistics
2 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donoghue
    Session: 1 (05/01 - 06/22/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH1010, MATH1020, MATH1050, or MATH2040
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
STAT2110-B Statistics
20 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: ONLINE
       Location: Internet/Online Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Donoghue
    Session: 8 (06/23 - 08/17/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisite: MATH1010, MATH1020, MATH1050, or MATH2040
      Course is taught Fully Online.  
 
STAT4902-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 2 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hong
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
STAT4903-A Internship/Co-Op
APPT     Credits: 3 Days: APPT
       Location: Moon Room:
    Time: - Instructor: Hong
    Session: 3 (05/05 - 08/09/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
 
TAXN6190-A State/Local Tax Practice/Proce
11 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 106
    Time: 01:00-05:00 pm Instructor: Dicerbo
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: TAXN6100 and TAXN6110
     
 
TAXN6610-A Fed Tax Consid/Part/Partnr
6 Seats     Credits: 3 Days: S
       Location: Moon Room: Business School 106
    Time: 08:00-12:00 pm Instructor: Hodaszy
    Session: 6 (06/09 - 08/03/18) Term: Summer 2018
            More Info!
      Prerequisites: TAXN6100